Humboldt County Cup, 3rd Annual Harvest Results


We want to give a special thanks to all those who participated with this cannabis community event!

RESULTS

PUBLIC RANKED CHOICE VOTING (Sponsored by the Green Party and Cannagraphics)

Best Looking Flower (Winner receives Cannagraphics flower photo shoot)

1st- Hot Berry by Sunrise Mountain Farms and Dave s.

2nd- Pacific California Farms

3 Way Tie- Humboldt County Collective, Dirt Bag Extracts, Honeydew Valley Farms

Best Looking Booth

1st- 3 Creeks Farms (Winner receives Humboldt County Cup advertising)

2nd- Hazy Bulldog Farms

3rd- SoHum Royal Cannabis

EDIBLES:

1st– Crumboldt Cookie by Emerald Genetics collective

2nd– Caramel candy by Tracy’s Specialty Food


TINCTURES:

1st– Squishery THC Tincture by Squishery Extracts

2nd– Squishery CBD Tincture by Squishery Extracts

3rd– Lady of the Night Magic Elixer by Carys Apothecary


TOPICALS:

1st– Emerald Topicals, Humboldt Tropics by Emerald Genetics collective

2nd– Squishery Medicated Salve by Squishery Extracts

3rd– Medicated Salve by SoHum Royal Cannabis


CONCENTRATES:

THC Concentrate

1st– Blood Orange Kush BHO by Murphy Mountain, Emerald Kid, Emerald Family Farms

2nd – Ganja Glue High THC CO2 by Emerald Genetics collective

3rd– Cherry Pie BHO by Murphy Mountain, Emerald Kid, Emerald Family Farms

Non-Solvent Concentrate

1st– Dozidoz#2 Flower Rosin by 3 Creeks Farms

2nd– Sour OG Cookies Hash Rosin by Emerald Genetics collective

3rd– Miami White OG Flower Rosin by Sunhouse Gardens

CBD Concentrate

1st– Ganja Glue High CBD CO2 by Emerald Genetics collective

2nd– Medical Mass Rosin by 3 Creeks Farms


INDOOR FLOWER:

Indoor Flower Indica

1st– Mendo Breath by Dogone Tree Gardens, Dino M. and Christine S.

2nd– Super Master Kush by Giving Tree Genetics and Amanda E.

3rd– Zkittles by Royal Budline and Duke

Indoor Flower Hybrid

1st– GG#4 by Emerald Genetics collective and Tony H.

2nd– Go YARD by Lionboldt and Bernie S.

3rd– Tangie Land by Crockett Family Farms and Frank the Dank

Indoor Flower Sativa (QC Disqualified)


CBD FLOWER (uncontested)

1st– Medical Mass by 3 Creeks Farms and Leo S.


TERPENES (Highest Percent)

1st– (2.79%) Lemon Banana Sherbet by Gold Country Cannabis, Emerald Family Farms and JD

2nd– (2.53%) Hot Berry by Sunrise Mountain Farms and Dave S.

3rd– (2.47%) Queen Bee Kush by SoHum Royal Cannabis, Sean S. and Pam L.


OUTDOOR FLOWER:

Outdoor Flower Sativa

1st– Jack Herer by Gold Country Cannabis, Emerald Family Farms and JD

2nd– Gods Goo by Gold Country Cannabis, Emerald Family Farms and JD

3rd– Scarlet Black by Scarlet Farms and Bryan S.

Outdoor Flower Indica

1st– Dozizoz #2 by 3 Creeks Farms and Ethan E.

2nd– Forbidden Fruit by Full Circle Farms, Emerald Genetics and Jordan E.

3rd– Lemon Banana Sherbet by Gold Country Cannabis, Emerald Family Farms and JD

Outdoor Flower Hybrid

1st– Xibalba by Dew Point and Andelain R.

2nd– Miami White OG by Sunhouse Gardens and Nate B.

3rd– GG#4 by Greenwood Farms, Vera G. and Mike G.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *