3rd Annual Harvest Results


RESULTS

PUBLIC RANKED CHOICE VOTING (Sponsored by the Green Party and Cannagraphics)

Best Looking Flower (Winner receives Cannagraphics flower photo shoot)

1st- Hot Berry by Sunrise Mountain Farms and Dave S.

2nd- Pacific California Farms.

3 Way Tie- Humboldt County Collective, Dirt Bag Extracts, Honeydew Valley Farms.

Best Looking Booth

1st- 3 Creeks Farms (Winner receives Humboldt County Cup advertising).

2nd- Hazy Bulldog Farms.

3rd- SoHum Royal Cannabis.


EDIBLES:

1st– Crumboldt Cookie by Emerald Genetics collective.

2nd– Caramel candy by Tracy’s Specialty Foods.


TINCTURES:

1st– Squishery THC Tincture by Squishery Extracts.

2nd– Squishery CBD Tincture by Squishery Extracts.

3rd– Lady of the Night Magic Elixer by Carys Apothecary.


TOPICALS:

1st– Emerald Topicals, Humboldt Tropics by Emerald Genetics collective.

2nd– Squishery Medicated Salve by Squishery Extracts.

3rd– Medicated Salve by SoHum Royal Cannabis.


CONCENTRATES:

THC Concentrate

1st– Blood Orange Kush BHO by Emerald Family Farms, Humboldt Standard, The Emerald Kid.

2nd – Ganja Glue High THC CO2 by Emerald Genetics collective.

3rd– Cherry Pie BHO by Murphy Mountain, Emerald Kid, Emerald Family Farms.

Non-Solvent Concentrate

1st– Dozidoz#2 Flower Rosin by 3 Creeks Farms.

2nd– Sour OG Cookies Hash Rosin by Emerald Genetics collective.

3rd– Miami White OG Flower Rosin by Sunhouse Gardens.

CBD Concentrate

1st– Ganja Glue High CBD CO2 by Emerald Genetics collective.

2nd– Medical Mass Rosin by 3 Creeks Farms.


INDOOR FLOWER:

Indoor Flower Indica

1st– Mendo Breath by DogonTree Gardens, Dino M. and Christine S.

2nd– Super Master Kush by Giving Tree Genetics and Amanda E.

3rd– Zkittles by Royal Budline and Duke.

Indoor Flower Hybrid

1st– GG#4 by Emerald Genetics collective and Green Brick Squad.

2nd– Go YARD by Lionboldt and Bernie S.

3rd– Tangie Land by Crockett Family Farms and Frank the Dank.

Indoor Flower Sativa (QC Disqualified)


CBD FLOWER (uncontested)

1st– Medical Mass by 3 Creeks Farms and Leo S.


TERPENES (Highest Percent)

1st– (2.79%) Lemon Banana Sherbet by Gold Country Cannabis, Emerald Family Farms and JD.

2nd– (2.53%) Hot Berry by Sunrise Mountain Farms and Dave S.

3rd– (2.47%) Queen Bee Kush by SoHum Royal Cannabis, Sean S. and Pam L.


OUTDOOR FLOWER:

Outdoor Flower Sativa

1st– Jack Herer by Gold Country Cannabis, Emerald Family Farms and JD.

2nd– Gods Goo by Gold Country Cannabis, Emerald Family Farms and JD.

3rd– Scarlet Black by Scarlet Farms and Bryan S.

Outdoor Flower Indica

1st– Dozizoz #2 by 3 Creeks Farms and Ethan E.

2nd– Forbidden Fruit by Full Circle Farms, Emerald Genetics and Jordan E.

3rd– Lemon Banana Sherbet by Gold Country Cannabis, Emerald Family Farms and JD.

Outdoor Flower Hybrid

1st– Xibalba by Dew Point and Andelain R.

2nd– Miami White OG by Sunhouse Gardens and Nate B.

3rd– GG#4 by Greenwood Farms, Vera G. and Mike G.