Results


2nd Annual Humboldt County Cup

1st-3rd Place Winners

(Lab Results Coming Soon)

THC Concentrates
1st Strawberry Fields Live Resin Patrick M. Emerald Family Farms & Murphy Mountain
2nd Girl Scout Cookies Rosin Art G. Emerald Genetics & Emerald Rosin
3rd Sour OG Ganja Glue Nor Cal Team Emerald Genetics & Essential Medicinals
CBD Concentrates
1st Medical Mass CBD Hybrid Rosin Ashlee & Ethon A. 3 Creek Farm
2nd Harle Tsu Live Resin Ryan M. Emerald Family Farms
3rd OG x CBD Hybrid Ganja Glue Nor Cal Team Emerald Genetics
Solventless Concentrates
1st True OG Bud Rosin Nathan B. Zeta Cannabis Farms
2nd Sour OG Cookies Rosin Art G. Emerald Genetics & Emerald Rosin
3rd Sour Tangie Flower Rosin Joe K. Humboldt Joe’s Extracts
Topical
1st Humboldt Tropics High THC Pain Stick Tiffany A. Emerald Genetics & Emerald Topicals
2nd Humboldt High CBD Pain Stick Tiffany A. Emerald Genetics & Emerald Topicals
3rd Lubricann Jason M. Kiskanu
Edibles-Uncontested
1st Space Gems Candy Wendy B. Space Gems Candy
Vape (Indica)-Uncontested
1st Humboldt Honey Oil Nor Cal Team Emerald Genetics
Vape (Sativa))-Uncontested
1st Humboldt Honey Oil Nor Cal Team Emerald Genetics
Vape (CBD)-Uncontested
1st Humboldt Honey Oil Nor Cal Team Emerald Genetics
Outdoor Flower (Sativa Dominant)
1st Jack Herer Andy P. Emerald Family Farms & Gold Country Cannabis
2nd Sour OG Cookies Jordan E. Emerald Genetics & Full Circle Farms
3rd XJ13 Wendy K. Sunnabis
Outdoor Flower (Indica Dominant)
1st Blood Orange OG Andy P. Emerald Family Farms & Gold Country Cannabis
2nd PR-80 Rob G. N.C.S.A
3rd Purple Crreek Andy P. Emerald Family Farms & Gold Country Cannabis
Indoor Flower (Sativa Dominant)
1st Scarlet Fire Bryan S. Dragon with Matches
2nd Cosmic Glue Travis B. Medivive
3rd Banana Split Paul T. Emerald Genetics
Indoor Flower (Indica Dominant)
1st Black Domina Bryan S. Dragon with Matches
2nd Grape Tadd S. Emerald Genetics & Mendo Mountain Farms
3rd Pineapple Sage Andy P. Proxima Investments
CBD Flower
1st Medical Mass Ashlee & Ethon A. 3 Creek Farms
2nd CBD OG Lucien S. Bluff Creek Farms

1st Annual Humboldt County Cup

1st-3rd Place WINNERS


 

Indoor Flower- Sativa Dominant
#1 IFS1- 15.3% THC, Gorilla Glue #4 by Jason M. of Humboldt County and Green Star Humboldt
#2 IFS2- 16.7% THC, Original MO FO OG by James C. of Humboldt County and Emerald Genetics
#3 IFS3- 21.3% THC, Chem Dog by Bryan S. of Humboldt County and Emerald Family Farms

Indoor Flower- Indica Dominant
#1 IFI4- 19% THC, Candy Land by Chrystal O. of Humboldt County and Great Escape Farms
#2 IFI2- 19.9% THC, Grape by Tadd S. of Mendocino County and Emerald Genetics
#3 IFI1- 18.9% THC, OG x Underdog by Bryan S. of Humboldt County and Emerald Family Farms

Outdoor Flower- Sativa Dominant
#1 OFS1- 16.1% THC, Tangelope by Adam R. of Humboldt County and Emerald Family Farms
#2 OFS6- 14.7% THC, Durban Poison by Ryan M. of Humboldt County and Emerald Family Farms
#3 OFS4- 22.5% THC, Strawberry by Karl W. of Humboldt County and Eden Farms

Outdoor Flower- Indica Dominant
#1 OFI10- 21.7% THC, Platinum Girl Scout Cookies by Patrick M. of Humboldt County and Emerald Family Farms
#2 OFI6- 21.6% THC, Super OG by Karl W. of Humboldt County and Eden Farms
#3 OFI17-19.6% THC, Lemon Girl by Jordan E. of Trinity County and Emerald Genetics

THC Concentrate
#1 THCC10- 74.6% THC, Humboldt Honey CO2 Oil by Emerald Genetics team of Northern California and Emerald Genetics
#2 THCC5- 64.3% THC, Blue Dream Hash by Sean G. of Mendocino County and White Label Extracts
#3 THCC3- 64,8% THC, Moon Rock by Nick N. of Humboldt County and So. Hum Assassins/ Eden Farms

Solventless Concentrate
#1 CS3- 61.1% THC, Berry White Hash Rosin by Thomas S. of Humboldt County and Spirit Extracts
#2 CS4- 56.4% THC, HSO Fire by Biovortex of Humboldt County
#3 CS2- 63.2% THC, Blue Dream Hash Rosin by Sean G. of Mendocino County and White Label Extracts

Edibles
#1 E2- Space Gem Candy by Wendy B. of Humboldt County and Space Gem Candy
#2 E1- Edible Gummies by Gwen R. of Humboldt County
#3 E3- Ganja Gum by Brandon G. of Humboldt County and Cannabis Comforts

Topicals
#1 T1- Sweet Releaf by Didi D. of Marin County and Strictly Topical
#2 T3- Humboldt Tropics Pain Stick by Tiffany A. of Humboldt County and Emerald Genetics/ Emerald Topicals
#3 T2- Emerald Heart CBD Salve by Patrick M. of Humboldt County and Emerald Family Farms

CBD Judges Choice
#1 12.7% CBD/ 0.8% THC, Bodhi by Calicat Crew of Humboldt County
#2 13.1% CBD/ 5.5% THC, F-Cancer by Johnathan G. of Humboldt County and Emerald Family Farms
#3 17.3% CBD/ 0.8% THC, Abacus by Nate S. of Humboldt County and Emerald Genetics


CONTESTANT CANNABIS STRAIN LIST (1st Annual)

LAB RESULTS (1st Annual)